45 Meadow Glen Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,507 - $1,774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Meadow Glen, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,740,627, approximately $826 per square foot. 45 Meadow Glen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Insko Michele A
Bought by
Insko Michele Antoinette and The Michele Antoinette Insko Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,121
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,711,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Insko Michele Antoinette
Bought by
Michele Antoinette Insko Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Insko Michele
Bought by
Michele Antoinette Insko Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Insko Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Insko James M
Bought by
Insko Michele Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Insko James
Bought by
Insko Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insko Michele Antoinette | -- | Servicelink | |
| Insko Michele A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Michele Antoinette Insko Living Trust | -- | Multiple | |
| Insko Michele Antoinette | -- | Multiple | |
| Michele Antoinette Insko Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Insko Michele | $376,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Insko Michele Antoinette | -- | -- | |
| Insko Michele | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Insko Michele A | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Insko Michele Antoinette | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Insko Michele | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $556,190 | $258,699 | $297,491 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $545,285 | $253,627 | $291,658 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $534,594 | $248,654 | $285,940 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $524,112 | $243,778 | $280,334 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $513,836 | $238,998 | $274,838 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $508,568 | $236,548 | $272,020 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $498,597 | $231,910 | $266,687 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $488,821 | $227,363 | $261,458 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $479,237 | $222,905 | $256,332 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $469,841 | $218,535 | $251,306 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $462,784 | $215,252 | $247,532 |
| 2014 | $6,153 | $453,719 | $211,035 | $242,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map