The Chandler Condominiums 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 403 Floor 4 Chicago, IL 60601
New East Side NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in a full-amenity building featuring high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy a private balcony, in-unit washer and dryer, and a large pantry for added convenience. The building offers exceptional amenities, including a fitness center, media room, enclosed rooftop pool, hot tub, and party room. One parking space is included. Tenant is responsible for all move-in and move-out related fees.
Living Room
(19X18) Main Level Hardwood Blinds
Kitchen
(12X6) Main Level Hardwood
Dining Room
(COMBO) Main Level Hardwood Blinds
Master Bedroom
(17X11) Main Level Hardwood Blinds
Unit Floor Level
4
Rooms
4
Lowest Parking Fee
250
Highest Parking Fee
250
Garage Fee/Lease $
$250
Garage On-Site
Yes
Garage Type
Attached
# Garage Spaces
1
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Lake Michi
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
About The Chandler Condominiums
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Rent | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Rented | $3,250 | +8.3% | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | +17.6% | -- |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Rented | $2,550 | +4.1% | -- |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 707
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 705
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 606
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 2708
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 1912
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 2214
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 907
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 4114
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 3004
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 1401
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 2303
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1205
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1702
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 4401
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 2402
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 3702
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 3605
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 4107
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 3802
- 211 N Harbor Dr Unit 2303
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 1511
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 1102
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 2902
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 2005
- 450 E Waterside Dr
- 450 E Waterside Dr Unit 4101
- 455 E Waterside Dr Unit 1305
- 455 E Waterside Dr Unit 1902
- 455 E Waterside Dr
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 807
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 305
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 1111
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 4414
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 3004
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 2214
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 2403
- 420 E Waterside Dr Unit 3614
- 420 E Waterside Dr
- 445 E Waterside Dr
- 420 E Waterside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.