4510 E Alondra Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Studio
--
Bath
5,400
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA 90221. 4510 E Alondra Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Niaz Youssef Josef Hekmat and Mirharooni Pari
Bought by
Niaz Youssef Josef Hekmat and Mirharooni Pari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Hollywood 28 Llc
Bought by
Hekmat Niaz Yousef and Mirharooni Pari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,092,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Chaidez Abelardo and Chaidez Mercedes
Bought by
Hollywood 28 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Diaz Daniel B and Diaz Luz Elena
Bought by
Chaidez Abelardo and Chaidez Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niaz Youssef Josef Hekmat | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hekmat Niaz Yousef | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Hollywood 28 Llc | $447,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Chaidez Abelardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niaz Youssef Josef Hekmat | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hekmat Niaz Yousef | $1,092,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollywood 28 Llc | $1,020,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,437 | $3,614,340 | $2,050,195 | $1,564,145 |
| 2024 | $46,437 | $2,326,954 | $840,026 | $1,486,928 |
| 2023 | $45,964 | $2,281,328 | $823,555 | $1,457,773 |
| 2022 | $43,599 | $2,236,597 | $807,407 | $1,429,190 |
| 2021 | $43,913 | $2,192,743 | $791,576 | $1,401,167 |
| 2019 | $42,774 | $2,151,519 | $768,099 | $1,383,420 |
| 2018 | $41,127 | $2,109,334 | $753,039 | $1,356,295 |
| 2016 | $38,817 | $2,005,429 | $723,799 | $1,281,630 |
| 2015 | $37,248 | $1,975,306 | $712,927 | $1,262,379 |
| 2014 | $36,631 | $1,936,613 | $698,962 | $1,237,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map