4514 E Chuckwalla Canyon Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,602 - $725,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 E Chuckwalla Canyon, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $667,901, approximately $256 per square foot. 4514 E Chuckwalla Canyon is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Robert M
Bought by
Gordon Family Trust and Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gordon Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Robert M | $186,750 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Robert M | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $41,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $39,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $47,960 | $9,590 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $32,320 | $6,460 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map