4519 E Chuckwalla Canyon Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,813 - $725,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 E Chuckwalla Canyon, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $664,703, approximately $263 per square foot. 4519 E Chuckwalla Canyon is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bradley Steven Ray and Bradley Erin Hagan
Bought by
Bradley Steven Ray and Bradley Erin Hagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Steven Ray and Bradley Erin Hagan
Bought by
Bradley Steven Ray and Bradley Erin Hagan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Steven Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradley Steven Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradley Steven Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Steven Ray | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $40,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $38,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $47,770 | $9,550 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $36,210 | $7,240 | $28,970 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $34,380 | $6,870 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map