4515 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,981 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $754,245, approximately $208 per square foot. 4515 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Micklesen Eloise
Bought by
Presley Daryl C and Presley Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,077
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Funk Barbara and Nardinger David A
Bought by
Micklesen Eloise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Daryl C | $239,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Micklesen Eloise | $184,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Presley Daryl C | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Micklesen Eloise | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Micklesen Eloise | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Presley Daryl C | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,380 | $686,600 | $413,000 | $273,600 |
| 2025 | $5,223 | $617,200 | $357,000 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $608,200 | $348,000 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $710,000 | $391,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $539,800 | $269,000 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $439,000 | $201,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $411,300 | $178,000 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $380,100 | $171,000 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $381,700 | $148,000 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $339,300 | $115,000 | $224,300 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $313,300 | $118,000 | $195,300 |
| 2013 | $3,382 | $241,900 | $87,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map