452 Prospect Ave Buffalo, NY 14201
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $299,256
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $270,814, approximately $181 per square foot. 452 Prospect Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Morella Maria C and Morella James J
Bought by
Vossler Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vossler Ronald | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vossler Ronald | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $239,000 | $28,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $908 | $162,000 | $13,900 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $821 | $162,000 | $13,900 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $815 | $162,000 | $13,900 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $815 | $162,000 | $13,900 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $308 | $162,000 | $13,900 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $974 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map