4525 E Grandview Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,136 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 E Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $731,534, approximately $283 per square foot. 4525 E Grandview Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Weston Michael L and Weston Colleen M
Bought by
Marrs Michael A and Marrs Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,679
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrs Michael A | $240,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrs Michael A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $37,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $35,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $49,770 | $9,950 | $39,820 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map