4545 E Grandview Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $797,310
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 E Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $784,578, approximately $325 per square foot. 4545 E Grandview Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Vore Randall L and Vore Joni R
Bought by
Vore Randall L and Vore Joni R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Vore Randall L and Vore Joni R
Bought by
Vore Randall L and Vore Joni R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Mlb Capital Ventures Llc 401K Profit Sha
Bought by
Vore Randall L and Pepperell Joni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,647
Outstanding Balance
$188,024
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$596,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Kenneth A and Matthews Jean Ann
Bought by
Mlb Capital Ventures Llc 401K Profit Sha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Mioduszewski Joseph A and Mioduszewski Joseph
Bought by
Matthews Kenneth A and Matthews Jean Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vore Randall L | -- | None Available | |
| Vore Randall L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vore Randall L | $293,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mlb Capital Ventures Llc 401K Profit Sha | $207,001 | None Available | |
| Matthews Kenneth A | $215,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vore Randall L | $287,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Kenneth A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $32,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $31,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $51,770 | $10,350 | $41,420 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $39,710 | $7,940 | $31,770 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map