4536 Glover Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $702,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Glover Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $664,105, approximately $268 per square foot. 4536 Glover Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Dna Properties Llc
Bought by
Dnab Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Toy Virginia Q
Bought by
Dna Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Toy Stuart D
Bought by
Toy Virginia Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnab Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dna Properties Llc | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Toy Virginia Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $367,870 | $113,584 | $254,286 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $360,657 | $111,357 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $353,586 | $109,174 | $244,412 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $346,654 | $107,034 | $239,620 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $339,858 | $104,936 | $234,922 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $336,375 | $103,861 | $232,514 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $329,780 | $101,825 | $227,955 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $323,315 | $99,829 | $223,486 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $316,976 | $97,872 | $219,104 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $310,761 | $95,953 | $214,808 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $306,094 | $94,512 | $211,582 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $300,099 | $92,661 | $207,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map