4538 Doyle St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 Doyle St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $607,655, approximately $214 per square foot. 4538 Doyle St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Blalack Zachary A and Blalack Natalie B
Bought by
Guthrie Robert D and Ehlers Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,700
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Thomas L and Nelson Joyanne B
Bought by
Blalack Zachary A and Hall Natalie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,987
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Robert D | $366,000 | First American Title | |
| Blalack Zachary A | $293,300 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records