4543 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,327 - $752,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $695,582, approximately $330 per square foot. 4543 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Jones Terrence L and Jones Elaine M
Bought by
Jones Terrence L and Jones Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,981
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Jones Terrence Lee and Jones Elaine M
Bought by
Jones Terrence L and Jones Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Jones Terrence Lee
Bought by
Jones Terrence Lee and Jones Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Terrence L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Terrence L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Terrence Lee | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Terrence Lee | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Terrence L | $252,981 | |
| Closed | Jones Terrence Lee | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $35,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $33,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $47,650 | $9,530 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $32,400 | $6,480 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $30,430 | $6,080 | $24,350 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map