455 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $459,748, approximately $308 per square foot. 455 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Mantell Paul
Bought by
Paul Mantell Living Trust and Mantell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mantell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $224,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $218,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $211,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $205,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $199,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $193,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $188,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $177,504 | $0 | $0 |