475 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $507,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $499,525, approximately $271 per square foot. 475 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Robert C
Bought by
Clayton Robert C and Robert C Clayton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Clayton Robert C and Clayton Tami L
Bought by
Clayton Robert C and Clayton Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,931
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Clayton Janet and Rogers Stanley
Bought by
Clayton Robert C and Hahndorf Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |