455 E Osgood St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E Osgood St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $658,401, approximately $797 per square foot. 455 E Osgood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Broumand Andy H
Bought by
Morones Robert and Morones Betzabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Broumand Andy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Rouch Terry E
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Rouch Marlene L
Bought by
Rouch Terry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,474
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morones Robert | $145,000 | American Title | |
| Broumand Andy H | $105,000 | American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $104,016 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rouch Terry E | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morones Robert | $143,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouch Terry E | $135,474 | |
| Closed | Morones Robert | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $222,833 | $144,310 | $78,523 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $218,465 | $141,481 | $76,984 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $214,182 | $138,707 | $75,475 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $209,984 | $135,988 | $73,996 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $205,868 | $133,322 | $72,546 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $199,764 | $129,368 | $70,396 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $195,848 | $126,832 | $69,016 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $188,245 | $121,908 | $66,337 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $185,418 | $120,077 | $65,341 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $181,787 | $117,725 | $64,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map