4552 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $189,237, approximately $176 per square foot. 4552 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Kittles Glenn A and Kittles Mary Lou
Bought by
Kittles Glenn A and Kittles Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Warren Ehrman David and Warren Betrice E
Bought by
Kittles Glenn A and Kittles Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittles Glenn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kittles Glenn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kittles Glenn A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kittles Glenn A | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $58,090 | $17,780 | $40,310 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $39,460 | $10,350 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $39,460 | $10,350 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $39,460 | $10,350 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $34,460 | $7,670 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $34,460 | $7,670 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $34,460 | $7,670 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $30,150 | $9,770 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $977 | $29,250 | $9,769 | $19,481 |
| 2016 | $970 | $29,250 | $9,769 | $19,481 |
| 2015 | $468 | $28,875 | $9,394 | $19,481 |
| 2014 | $936 | $28,875 | $9,394 | $19,481 |
| 2013 | $658 | $28,875 | $9,394 | $19,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map