NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $814,771

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,596 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2025

Last sale price $781,500 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,631 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Prime N. Phoenix location in an amazing neighborhood close to PV Reimagined. This 4 bed 2.5 bath home has everything for you!
Heated pool, a brand new outdoor sauna, the most private backyard with lush landscaping and tons of fruit trees, and recent roof, outdoor paint and AC. Primary bedroom downstairs with a large bathroom featuring separate tub and shower and of course, double sinks. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a loft with lots of natural light. Big 3 car garage with built-in storage. Reverse osmosis and water softener. AC's and all other systems have been yearly maintained. This house is the one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Vera-Cantu

West USA Realty License #SA670190000 Listed on: 03/12/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Gillespie

The Agency License #SA538973000

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,644

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School
  • Sunrise Middle School
  • Paradise Valley High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Devonshire Estates Association, Phone Number (480) 892-5222
  • Tatum Canyon 2 Amd Lot 64 91 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-70-300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,644

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,925 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Blvd & Nisbet Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 19.03
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM CANYON 2 AMD LOT 64-91
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 301.04
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 228.32

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2596.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 228.32
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Devonshire Estates
  • Phone: 480-892-5222
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Devonshire Estates
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 456.64
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8925.0
  • Parcel #: 215-70-300

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2644.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2025
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Berlowitz Andrew and Pope Amanda E
Bought by
Jason And Melinda Mosher Trust and Mosher
Seller's Agent
Patricia Vera-Cantu
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Gillespie
The Agency
List Price
$840,000
Sold Price
$781,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,500
-6.96%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$814,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,271
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Vidyasagara Naomal D and Vidyasagara Pasanthi H
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Cwiekowski Robert and Cwiekowski Karey
Bought by
Vidyasagara Naomal D and Vidyasagara Pasanthi H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Sikokis George and Sikokis Theresa A
Bought by
Cwiekowski Robert and Cwiekowski Karey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Sikokis George J and Sikokis Theresa A
Bought by
Sikokis George and Sikokis Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Sikokis George J and Sikokis Theresa A
Bought by
Sikokis George J and Sikokis Theresa A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jason And Melinda Mosher Trust $781,500 North Star Title Insurance Age
Berlowitz Andrew $585,000 Realworks Title Agency Corp
Vidyasagara Naomal D $63,800 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Cwiekowski Robert $219,900 Century Title Agency
Sikokis George -- Century Title Agency
Sikokis George J -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Berlowitz Andrew $585,000
Previous Owner Vidyasagara Naomal D $255,200
Previous Owner Cwiekowski Robert $175,900
Previous Owner Sikokis George $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Sold $781,500 -7.0% $301 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $840,000 +43.6% $324 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Off Market $585,000 -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $585,000 +4.5% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Price Changed $560,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $560,000 -4.3% $216 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Off Market $585,000 -- --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 For Sale $560,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,203 $38,945 -- --
2024 $3,211 $37,090 -- --
2023 $3,211 $53,660 $10,730 $42,930
2022 $3,181 $41,360 $8,270 $33,090
2021 $3,233 $37,370 $7,470 $29,900
2020 $3,652 $35,310 $7,060 $28,250
2019 $3,657 $34,070 $6,810 $27,260
2018 $3,537 $32,060 $6,410 $25,650
2017 $3,390 $31,310 $6,260 $25,050
2016 $3,334 $29,360 $5,870 $23,490
2015 $3,087 $28,520 $5,700 $22,820

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6830608

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-70-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.