4563 Columbia Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4563 Columbia Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $592,345, approximately $327 per square foot. 4563 Columbia Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Ford Earl and Swift Ford Olivia
Bought by
Ford Earl Christopher and Ford Olivia Victoria Swift
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,633
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ford Earl C and Swift Ford Olivia
Bought by
Swirt Ford Earl Christopher and Swirt Ford Olivia Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Silverado Investment Corp
Bought by
Ford Earl C and Swift Ford Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,328
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Earl Christopher | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ford Earl | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Swirt Ford Earl Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Earl C | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Earl | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Earl C | $149,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $242,509 | $55,864 | $186,645 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $233,095 | $53,696 | $179,399 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $228,526 | $52,644 | $175,882 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $224,046 | $51,612 | $172,434 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $221,749 | $51,083 | $170,666 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $217,402 | $50,082 | $167,320 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $213,140 | $49,101 | $164,039 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $208,962 | $48,139 | $160,823 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $204,866 | $47,196 | $157,670 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $201,790 | $46,488 | $155,302 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $197,839 | $45,578 | $152,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map