45668 S Oakview Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $575,667
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45668 S Oakview Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $537,667, approximately $182 per square foot. 45668 S Oakview Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantowski Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Neely Derek and Neeley Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,560
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$373,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantawski Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantawski Lorraine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantowski Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantowski Lorraine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Barrera Judy M
Bought by
Gilles Bryon J and Jaurequi Gilles Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
First Trust National Assn
Bought by
Sprinz Leroy Joseph and Osantowski Lorraine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Deane Vickie L
Bought by
Limebrook Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Norberg John Daniel and Norberg Harri Jo
Bought by
First Trust National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Barrera Judy M
Bought by
Barrera Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Derek | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sprinz Leroy Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Sprinz Leroy Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gilles Bryon J | $34,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sprinz Leroy Joseph | $196,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Limebrook Paul A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| First Trust National Assn | $217,863 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barrera Judy M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely Derek | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprinz Leroy Joseph | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprinz Leroy Joseph | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprinz Leroy Joseph | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $269,677 | $79,676 | $190,001 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $259,207 | $76,583 | $182,624 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $254,126 | $75,082 | $179,044 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $249,144 | $73,610 | $175,534 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $246,591 | $72,856 | $173,735 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $241,757 | $71,428 | $170,329 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $237,018 | $70,028 | $166,990 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $232,371 | $68,655 | $163,716 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $227,815 | $67,309 | $160,506 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $224,394 | $66,298 | $158,096 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map