NOT LISTED FOR SALE

457 Sylvis Rd Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $361,605 - $401,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2020

Last sale price $234,400 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,189 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • The Discovery School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2020

All brick one level located in High Lake Area*new flooring and paint through out with home*3 bedroom 2 bath*nice corner lot*open floor plan*large 2 car garage*new appliances*trey ceilings*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Cannon

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6154459362 License #274195 Listed on: 04/07/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,393

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093I A 00900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,393

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: APROX
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1518
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1518
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 10
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 093I A 00900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1393

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: The Discovery School
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2020
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Hagler Randy Alan and Hagler Deborah Annette
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$234,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-2.29%
Current Estimated Value
$383,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$230,154
Outstanding Balance
$203,773
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Cagley Judy
Bought by
Hagler Randy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong Ivy
Bought by
Harris Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Arthur Robert $234,400 Realty T&E Co Inc
Hagler Randy A $139,000 --
Harris Jerry $116,000 --
Armstrong Ivy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Arthur Robert $230,154
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Sold $234,400 -2.3% $154 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $94,925 $20,600 $74,325
2024 $1,604 $94,925 $20,600 $74,325
2023 $1,393 $59,275 $5,775 $53,500
2022 $1,393 $59,275 $5,775 $53,500
2021 $1,393 $59,275 $5,775 $53,500
2020 $1,393 $59,275 $5,775 $53,500
2019 $1,393 $59,275 $5,775 $53,500
2018 $1,264 $46,825 $5,675 $41,150
2017 $1,264 $46,825 $5,675 $41,150
2016 $1,264 $46,825 $5,675 $41,150
2015 $1,165 $40,175 $5,675 $34,500
2014 $1,165 $40,175 $5,675 $34,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2138656

Realtracs

APN: 093I-A-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.