4576 Alpine St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Alpine St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $784,019, approximately $643 per square foot. 4576 Alpine St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Wreesman Scott and Wreesman Karan
Bought by
Wreesman Family Trust and Wreesman Karan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wreesman Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $178,417 | $63,144 | $115,273 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $174,919 | $61,906 | $113,013 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $171,490 | $60,692 | $110,798 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $168,128 | $59,502 | $108,626 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $164,832 | $58,335 | $106,497 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $163,144 | $57,738 | $105,406 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $159,946 | $56,606 | $103,340 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $156,811 | $55,497 | $101,314 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $153,737 | $54,409 | $99,328 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $150,724 | $53,343 | $97,381 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $148,462 | $52,543 | $95,919 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $145,556 | $51,515 | $94,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map