458 N Emerald Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $909,416 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 N Emerald Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,014,354, approximately $709 per square foot. 458 N Emerald Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Sueiro Edward A
Bought by
Edward A Sueiro Living Trust and Sueiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Sueiro Edward A
Bought by
Sueiro Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Sueiro Celina
Bought by
Sueiro Edward A and Celina Sueiro Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2015
Sold by
Sueiro Celina
Bought by
The Celina Sueiro Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward A Sueiro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sueiro Edward A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sueiro Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| The Celina Sueiro Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sueiro Edward A | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $65,901 | $25,710 | $40,191 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $64,609 | $25,206 | $39,403 |
| 2023 | $973 | $63,343 | $24,712 | $38,631 |
| 2022 | $949 | $62,101 | $24,227 | $37,874 |
| 2021 | $927 | $60,884 | $23,752 | $37,132 |
| 2020 | $917 | $60,260 | $23,508 | $36,752 |
| 2019 | $908 | $59,079 | $23,047 | $36,032 |
| 2018 | $968 | $57,921 | $22,595 | $35,326 |
| 2017 | $937 | $56,786 | $22,152 | $34,634 |
| 2016 | $921 | $55,673 | $21,718 | $33,955 |
| 2015 | $835 | $54,837 | $21,392 | $33,445 |
| 2014 | $816 | $53,763 | $20,973 | $32,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map