4580 Old Canton Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,707 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Old Canton Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $225,927, approximately $111 per square foot. 4580 Old Canton Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Silber Properties Llc
Bought by
Woo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,664
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
First Bank Of Mccomb Mississippi
Bought by
Silber Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silber Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woo Properties Llc | $202,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Silber Properties Llc | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $15,182 | $6,750 | $8,432 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $15,029 | $6,750 | $8,279 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $15,029 | $6,750 | $8,279 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $15,029 | $6,750 | $8,279 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $15,029 | $6,750 | $8,279 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $14,952 | $6,750 | $8,202 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $14,952 | $6,750 | $8,202 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $14,952 | $6,750 | $8,202 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $14,952 | $6,750 | $8,202 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $14,952 | $6,750 | $8,202 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $14,756 | $6,750 | $8,006 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $14,756 | $6,750 | $8,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map