459 Michigan Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $2,111,906
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Michigan Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,809,727, approximately $739 per square foot. 459 Michigan Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Wiedlin Andrew and Wiedlin Harue
Bought by
Wiedlin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Wiedlin Harue
Bought by
Wiedlin Andy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Union Bank Of California Na
Bought by
Wiedlin Andy C and Wiedlin Harue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedlin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wiedlin Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Wiedlin Andy C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wiedlin Andy C | $415,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiedlin Andy C | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Wiedlin Andy C | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,065 | $650,561 | $195,168 | $455,393 |
| 2024 | $13,065 | $637,808 | $191,342 | $446,466 |
| 2023 | $12,780 | $625,304 | $187,591 | $437,713 |
| 2022 | $12,586 | $613,045 | $183,913 | $429,132 |
| 2021 | $12,552 | $601,027 | $180,308 | $420,719 |
| 2020 | $11,919 | $594,864 | $178,459 | $416,405 |
| 2019 | $11,384 | $583,203 | $174,961 | $408,242 |
| 2018 | $11,232 | $571,770 | $171,531 | $400,239 |
| 2017 | $10,844 | $560,560 | $168,168 | $392,392 |
| 2016 | $10,515 | $549,571 | $164,871 | $384,700 |
| 2015 | $10,415 | $541,317 | $162,395 | $378,922 |
| 2014 | $10,231 | $530,714 | $159,214 | $371,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map