45937 Sutton Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45937 Sutton Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $553,672, approximately $274 per square foot. 45937 Sutton Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Kraft David G
Bought by
Kraft Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Kraft David G Tr
Bought by
Kraft David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraft David G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraft David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $412,878 | $147,645 | $265,233 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $396,847 | $141,912 | $254,935 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $389,067 | $139,130 | $249,937 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $381,439 | $136,402 | $245,037 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $352,547 | $129,886 | $222,661 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $335,759 | $123,701 | $212,058 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $305,235 | $112,455 | $192,780 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $290,700 | $107,100 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $285,000 | $105,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $310,650 | $114,450 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $313,200 | $116,000 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map