Seller's Agent in 2025
Fredrick Funston
AXEN Realty
(559) 355-3486
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $419,000
Discover this charming 4-bedroom, 2 1/4-bathroom home nestled in a peaceful setting just 3 minutes outside of Oakhurst. Enjoy the serene surroundings in the Goldside Estates neighborhood, including the 9-hole golf course. The home also features a spacious deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Public water and sewer add convenience and long term peace of mind to this already wonderful property. Don't miss this opportunity to own a comfortable home in a tranquil setting!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AXEN Realty License #02018897 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office License #99999999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beus Steven Alma | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mclain Joanne E | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beus Steven Alma | $392,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $408,590 | $204,978 | $203,612 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $392,725 | $197,019 | $195,706 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $385,025 | $193,156 | $191,869 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $312,336 | $60,000 | $252,336 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $271,597 | $136,254 | $135,343 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $258,664 | $129,766 | $128,898 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $235,149 | $117,969 | $117,180 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $223,951 | $112,351 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $219,560 | $110,148 | $109,412 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $209,105 | $104,903 | $104,202 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $191,839 | $96,241 | $95,598 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fredrick Funston
AXEN Realty
(559) 355-3486
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 237097
APN: 055-520-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.