4600 Hilltop Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,410,556 - $1,713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Hilltop Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,517,389, approximately $791 per square foot. 4600 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Peltzer Edward T and Peltzer Beverly R
Bought by
Peltzer Edward T and Peltzer Beverly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,225
Outstanding Balance
$366,822
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,150,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Peltzer Edward
Bought by
Peltzer Edward T and Peltzer Beverly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Karp Beverly and Alvin Karp Revocable Trust
Bought by
Peltzer Edward and Peltzer Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Karp Alvin and Karp Beverly
Bought by
Karp Alvin and Karp Beverly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Karp Alvin and Alvin Karp Revocable Trust
Bought by
Karp Alvin and Karp Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Karp Beverly N and Karp Beverly
Bought by
Karp Beverly N and The Beverly N Karp Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Karp Alvin and Karp Beverly N
Bought by
Karp Alvin and Alvin Karp Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltzer Edward T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peltzer Edward T | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Peltzer Edward T | -- | None Available | |
| Peltzer Edward | $780,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Karp Alvin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Karp Alvin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Karp Beverly N | -- | -- | |
| Karp Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peltzer Edward T | $486,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Peltzer Edward | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karp Alvin | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,374 | $1,024,547 | $614,728 | $409,819 |
| 2023 | $12,094 | $984,763 | $590,858 | $393,905 |
| 2022 | $11,944 | $965,454 | $579,272 | $386,182 |
| 2021 | $11,557 | $946,523 | $567,914 | $378,609 |
| 2020 | $11,436 | $936,818 | $562,091 | $374,727 |
| 2019 | $11,168 | $918,449 | $551,069 | $367,380 |
| 2018 | $10,988 | $900,440 | $540,264 | $360,176 |
| 2017 | $10,838 | $882,784 | $529,670 | $353,114 |
| 2016 | $9,886 | $831,525 | $432,946 | $398,579 |
| 2015 | $9,284 | $784,457 | $408,439 | $376,018 |
| 2014 | $8,439 | $706,718 | $367,962 | $338,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map