NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4607 W 166th St Lawndale, CA 90260

Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,103,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4607 W 166th St, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $875,973, approximately $567 per square foot. 4607 W 166th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Green Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Lawndale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Escobar Osvaldo Isais and Escobar Aracely
Bought by
Escobar Living Trust and Escobar
Current Estimated Value
$875,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Monterroso Gilmar Rodulfo
Bought by
Monterroso Cristina G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Richard R and Edwards Linda K
Bought by
Monterroso Gilmar Rodulfo and Escobar Oswaldo Isais

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,299
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Linda K and Edwards Linda Kay
Bought by
Edwards Richard R and Edwards Linda Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Escobar Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Monterroso Cristina G -- Progressive Title Company In
Monterroso Gilmar Rodulfo $208,000 South Coast Title
Edwards Richard R -- Southland Title Corporation
Johnson Linda Kay -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monterroso Gilmar Rodulfo $206,299
Previous Owner Edwards Richard R $40,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,516 $313,399 $162,726 $150,673
2024 $4,516 $307,255 $159,536 $147,719
2023 $4,297 $301,231 $156,408 $144,823
2022 $4,295 $295,326 $153,342 $141,984
2021 $4,188 $289,536 $150,336 $139,200
2020 $4,194 $286,568 $148,795 $137,773
2019 $4,044 $280,950 $145,878 $135,072
2018 $3,918 $275,442 $143,018 $132,424
2016 $3,646 $264,748 $137,465 $127,283
2015 $3,555 $260,773 $135,401 $125,372
2014 $3,541 $255,666 $132,749 $122,917
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.