$1,052,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,983 Sq Ft
9,865 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$531 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning, fully reimagined residence in a premier location. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been meticulously renovated with an uncompromising level of craftsmanship and design, offering a truly turnkey luxury experience. Curated custom finishes, a thoughtfully designed butler's pantry, and seamless indoor-outdoor living define the home's elevated aesthetic. The newly built private pool anchors a resort-style backyard, creating a serene, wellness-inspired retreat. Ideally positioned just minutes from Desert Ridge, PV Reimagined, Kierland, and Scottsdale Quarter, placing the best of dining, shopping, and lifestyle within effortless reach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridgett Eymann

K & C Realty LLC License #SA701857000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Imoni Morales

HomeSmart License #SA695637000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,875

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 9,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Backyard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Longmoor Estates Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-30-095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,875

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

9,865 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum & Paradise Lane
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: LONGMOOR ESTATES UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 530.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1983.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9865.0
  • Parcel #: 215-30-095

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2875.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$1,052,000
Sold Price
$1,052,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.97%
Original Mortgage
$789,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,212
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$239,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$1,052,000
Sold Price
$1,052,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$789,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,212
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$239,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.82%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
355.23%
Original Mortgage
$547,201
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Augustine Jeffery P and Augustine Carol
Bought by
Heywood Stephen A and Heywood Marianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,052,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $540,000 Title Agency
Deed $158,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $789,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $547,201 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $1,052,000 0.0% $531 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $1,052,000 +94.8% $531 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,875 $33,198 -- --
2024 $2,737 $31,617 -- --
2023 $2,737 $46,260 $9,250 $37,010
2022 $2,712 $35,530 $7,100 $28,430
2021 $2,756 $31,850 $6,370 $25,480
2020 $2,662 $29,980 $5,990 $23,990
2019 $2,674 $28,860 $5,770 $23,090
2018 $2,577 $26,870 $5,370 $21,500
2017 $2,461 $25,910 $5,180 $20,730
2016 $2,422 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780
2015 $2,247 $24,080 $4,810 $19,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010722

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-30-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.