461 E 59th St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,504 - $877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E 59th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $819,376, approximately $464 per square foot. 461 E 59th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Natalie and Robison Daphany
Bought by
Robison Daphany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Daphany | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robison Daphany | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $369,847 | $177,453 | $192,394 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $362,596 | $173,974 | $188,622 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $355,487 | $170,563 | $184,924 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $348,518 | $167,219 | $181,299 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $341,686 | $163,941 | $177,745 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $331,553 | $159,079 | $172,474 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $325,053 | $155,960 | $169,093 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $303,942 | $149,904 | $154,038 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $299,378 | $147,653 | $151,725 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $293,514 | $144,761 | $148,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map