M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Buller
Kenneth Buller, Broker
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $760,000
Absolutely Stunning Setting w/seasonal creek! Custom Cape Cod style home, offers 3046 sq. ft. built in 2002 w/3 BDs, 3 BAs, formal dining room, living room, family room, sun room & a separate office. As soon as you walk up to the front door you’re greeted w/a spacious covered front porch w/a coastal feel. From the minute you enter the front door you will be impressed w/rooms that are light & bright from a multitude of windows that will draw you to the outdoors, w/so many places to entertain or hang out. The open living room features a wood burning stove & vaulted knotty pine ceilings. An open, sparkling, cook’s delight kitchen includes island/breakfast bar, range, dbl. sinks, recess lighting, reverse osmosis, walk-in pantry, 12x12' Granite tile counter tops & lots of custom cabinets. A coveted sun room sits just off the kitchen w/a propane fireplace & perfect for a delightful breakfast w/forest view surroundings. Separate formal dining room & family room invite you to entertain. Use all the power you want as you have solar power that is all paid for, w/battery back-up & limited electric bills. Laundry room has lg. sink & more cabinets. Generous closet space throughout the home. Wait there is more… If you work from home or want to have your own craft/project space then walk out the sun room to a lg. office w/built-ins just behind the over sized 2 car garage. The back & front yards are full of nature w/beautiful landscaping, green lush lawns, a Jacuzzi spa & lots of privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Buller
Kenneth Buller, Broker License #01341375 Listed on: 06/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jett Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jett Larry | $60,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jett Larry | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $560,000 | -2.6% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $606,160 | $108,242 | $497,918 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $582,624 | $104,040 | $478,584 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $571,200 | $102,000 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $560,000 | $100,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $370,376 | $82,661 | $287,715 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $363,115 | $81,041 | $282,074 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $355,996 | $79,452 | $276,544 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $349,017 | $77,895 | $271,122 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $342,174 | $76,368 | $265,806 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $337,035 | $75,221 | $261,814 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $330,434 | $73,748 | $256,686 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Buller
Kenneth Buller, Broker
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR20118092
APN: 055-540-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.