4629 April Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,350 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 April Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $701,088, approximately $366 per square foot. 4629 April Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Aguayo Jose and Aguayo Elia
Bought by
Hernandez Meriflor and Hernandez Ramon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,062
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Napoleon A and Ramos Filipinas B
Bought by
Aquayo Jose and Aguayo Elia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Napoleon A and Ramos Filipinas B
Bought by
Ramos Napoleon A and Ramos Filipinas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Jesus and Espinoza Martha B
Bought by
Ramos Napleon A and Ramos Filipinas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Jesus and Espinoza Martha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Meriflor | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aquayo Jose | $255,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramos Napoleon A | $153,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ramos Napleon A | $420,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Espinoza Jesus | $340,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Meriflor | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquayo Jose | $248,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Napoleon A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Napleon A | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jesus | $271,800 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Jesus | $51,100 | |
| Closed | Ramos Napleon A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $612,437 | $185,917 | $426,520 |
| 2024 | $9,096 | $600,429 | $182,272 | $418,157 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $588,657 | $178,699 | $409,958 |
| 2022 | $8,643 | $577,116 | $175,196 | $401,920 |
| 2021 | $8,482 | $565,801 | $171,761 | $394,040 |
| 2020 | $8,552 | $560,000 | $170,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $287,122 | $67,557 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $281,493 | $66,233 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $275,975 | $64,935 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $270,564 | $63,662 | $206,902 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $266,501 | $62,706 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $261,281 | $61,478 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map