4634 E Stetson Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,672,000 - $1,972,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 E Stetson Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,865,668, approximately $546 per square foot. 4634 E Stetson Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Pacheco Karen and Pacheco Karen Evelyn
Bought by
Pacheco Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Pacheco Larry Michael
Bought by
Pacheco Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Rockhurst Fontaine Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pacheco Larry Michael and Pacheco Karen Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Karen | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Pacheco Karen | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Pacheco Larry Michael | $437,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Larry Michael | $349,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $741,346 | $205,202 | $536,144 |
| 2024 | $8,077 | $726,810 | $201,178 | $525,632 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $712,559 | $197,233 | $515,326 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $698,588 | $193,366 | $505,222 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $684,891 | $189,575 | $495,316 |
| 2020 | $7,462 | $677,869 | $187,631 | $490,238 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $664,578 | $183,952 | $480,626 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $651,548 | $180,346 | $471,202 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $638,773 | $176,810 | $461,963 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $626,249 | $173,344 | $452,905 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $616,843 | $170,741 | $446,102 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $604,760 | $167,396 | $437,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map