4635 Coyote Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $519,253 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Coyote Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $536,313, approximately $248 per square foot. 4635 Coyote Rd is a home with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Gamble Harvey C and Gamble Lynn L
Bought by
Gamble 2024 Family Trust and Gamble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Gamble Lynn L
Bought by
Gamble Harvey C and Gamble Lynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Gamble Harvey C
Bought by
Gamble Lynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Valdepena Leonard F and Valdepena Sandra J
Bought by
Gamble Harvey C and Gamble Lynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,889
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Naismith Randolph Jack Wayne and Naismith Randolph Amalia
Bought by
Valdepena Leonard F and Valdepena Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Randolph Jack Wayne and Naismith Amalia
Bought by
Randolph Jack Wayne and Randolph Amalia Naismith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamble Harvey C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gamble Lynn L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gamble Harvey C | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdepena Leonard F | $14,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Randolph Jack Wayne | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Harvey C | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Lynn L | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Harvey C | $173,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $493,486 | $35,545 | $457,941 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $483,810 | $34,848 | $448,962 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $474,324 | $34,165 | $440,159 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $465,023 | $33,495 | $431,528 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $385,000 | $77,000 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $360,500 | $72,100 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $301,900 | $61,000 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $284,800 | $57,500 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $263,700 | $53,200 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $243,000 | $49,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $256,500 | $51,800 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map