10772 Monte Vista Rd Phelan, CA 92371
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10772 Monte Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371. 10772 Monte Vista Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $240,300 | $48,709 | $191,591 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $235,588 | $47,754 | $187,834 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $230,969 | $46,818 | $184,151 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $226,440 | $45,900 | $180,540 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $222,000 | $45,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $501 | $29,459 | $5,432 | $24,027 |
| 2019 | $495 | $28,881 | $5,325 | $23,556 |
| 2018 | $331 | $28,315 | $5,221 | $23,094 |
| 2017 | $325 | $27,760 | $5,119 | $22,641 |
| 2016 | $319 | $27,216 | $5,019 | $22,197 |
| 2015 | $315 | $26,808 | $4,944 | $21,864 |
| 2014 | $305 | $26,283 | $4,847 | $21,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map