NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4658 Daisy Ln Phelan, CA 92371

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
2.09 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $270,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Manufactured Home on Permanent Foundation that sits on 2.09 Acres of fenced horse property. Beautiful Mountain Views from the brick front patio with build in planters that you can relax in the shade from the trees. As you walk into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1566 SF home you have a very nice floor plan featuring a living room, dining room, family room, kitchen, kitchen nook area and laundry room. New carpet was just installed in all 3 bedrooms and living room. Tile flooring is in all other areas. Kitchen offers a nice view out the window above your sink, 4 gas burner cooktop, double ovens and plenty of cabinets and counter space. Enjoy your own above ground pool to cool off from the Desert Sun. Storage container and shed will stay for extra storage. Propane tank is owned and will stay with the property as well. Roof is only a year old. Furnace, water heater and septic are only 4 years old. Evap Cooler keeps you cool and your electric bill low. Amazing property that you do not want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Schene

FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE License #01291582 Listed on: 07/21/2020

FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Bergin

Realty ONE Group Empire License #02077275

Realty ONE Group Empire

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.09 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3069311030000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.09 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PH/RL
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3069311030000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1566.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 172.41
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Propane Cooktop, Propane Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Propane Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91040.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 91040.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 91.08

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $270,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $172 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Price Changed $275,000 +2.2% $176 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Sale $269,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,632 $292,257 $58,452 $233,805
2024 $3,402 $286,527 $57,306 $229,221
2023 $3,362 $280,908 $56,182 $224,726
2022 $3,284 $275,400 $55,080 $220,320
2021 $3,223 $270,000 $54,000 $216,000
2020 $1,999 $164,381 $47,553 $116,828
2019 $1,961 $161,158 $46,621 $114,537
2018 $1,768 $157,998 $45,707 $112,291
2017 $1,737 $154,900 $44,811 $110,089
2016 $1,700 $151,862 $43,932 $107,930
2015 $1,672 $149,581 $43,272 $106,309
2014 $1,649 $146,651 $42,424 $104,227
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV20141910

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3069-311-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.