464 Duchess Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Duchess Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $280,366, approximately $209 per square foot. 464 Duchess Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Gear Thomas D
Bought by
Sabo Rian Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$124,214
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,152
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabo Rian Lynn | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabo Rian Lynn | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $240,700 | $60,000 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $226,200 | $60,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $204,600 | $55,000 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $171,500 | $50,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $166,500 | $45,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $163,000 | $45,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $160,700 | $45,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $142,700 | $45,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map