4642 E Redfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,033 - $745,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 E Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $703,008, approximately $317 per square foot. 4642 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Piccone Joseph K and Picone Johanna
Bought by
The Picone Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Picone Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $35,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $34,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $49,410 | $9,880 | $39,530 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $30,860 | $6,170 | $24,690 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map