46485 River View Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46485 River View Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $619,600, approximately $216 per square foot. 46485 River View Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Gorski Jeff
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell James E and Caldwell Patricia J
Bought by
Gorski Jeff and Gorski Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gorski Jeff | $52,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $439,571 | $79,096 | $360,475 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $422,504 | $76,026 | $346,478 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $414,221 | $74,536 | $339,685 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $406,100 | $73,075 | $333,025 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $372,937 | $72,326 | $300,611 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $365,625 | $70,908 | $294,717 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $358,457 | $69,518 | $288,939 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $351,429 | $68,155 | $283,274 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $344,539 | $66,819 | $277,720 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $339,365 | $65,816 | $273,549 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $314,035 | $77,242 | $236,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map