46390 River View Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46390 River View Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $558,682, approximately $214 per square foot. 46390 River View Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Krankenberg Verlin L and Krankenberg Shirley A
Bought by
Krankenberg Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Krankenberg Verlin L and Krankenberg Shirley A
Bought by
Krankenberg Verlin L and Krankenberg Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Papay Douglas C and Papay Deborah K
Bought by
Krankenberg Verlin L and Krankenberg Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krankenberg Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Krankenberg Verlin L | -- | -- | |
| Krankenberg Verlin L | -- | -- | |
| Krankenberg Verlin L | $214,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $328,659 | $76,838 | $251,821 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $315,899 | $73,855 | $242,044 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $309,706 | $72,407 | $237,299 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $303,635 | $70,988 | $232,647 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $300,523 | $70,261 | $230,262 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $294,632 | $68,884 | $225,748 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $288,856 | $67,534 | $221,322 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $283,193 | $66,210 | $216,983 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $277,641 | $64,912 | $212,729 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $273,471 | $63,937 | $209,534 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $268,115 | $62,685 | $205,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map