4656 Eastern Ave N Seattle, WA 98103
Wallingford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,243 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 Eastern Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $1,122,311, approximately $807 per square foot. 4656 Eastern Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Carr Peter J and Carr Maria I
Bought by
Mckaughan Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,663
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$984,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Hunter Jr John Andrew and Hunter Judith L
Bought by
Carr Peter J and Carr Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckaughan Robert M | $282,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Carr Peter J | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History