4648 Eastern Ave N Seattle, WA 98103
Wallingford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4648 Eastern Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $1,100,344, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 4648 Eastern Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Chandler Sean and Blossey Chandler Shawn E
Bought by
Blossey Chandler Shawn E and Chandler Sean G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,553
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Rider Mark
Bought by
Chandler Sean and Blossey Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Folmar Ellis and Folmar Evelyn
Bought by
Rider Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1984
Sold by
Follmar Ellis A and Follmar Evelyn
Bought by
Rider Mark