4635 Eastern Ave N Seattle, WA 98103
Wallingford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,289 - $1,633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Eastern Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $1,417,322, approximately $914 per square foot. 4635 Eastern Ave N is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Mccain Taryn Marie
Bought by
Herzog Eric A and Herzog Shelley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,300
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Inman Patrick and Inman Margaret Ann Warneke
Bought by
Mccain Taryn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Eric A | $713,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mccain Taryn Marie | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History