4659 Fuller Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,563 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4659 Fuller Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $398,891, approximately $318 per square foot. 4659 Fuller Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Chad A and Anderson Ariel A
Bought by
Turner Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,709
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Meagher Peter and Meagher Cary
Bought by
Anderson Chad A and Anderson Ariel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Daily Teresa M
Bought by
Meagher Peter and Meagher Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Daily Joseph P
Bought by
Daily Teresa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area