46689 Windmill Dr Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,603,000 - $3,562,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,158
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46689 Windmill Dr, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,159,543, approximately $759 per square foot. 46689 Windmill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Baidwan Bhupinder Paul and Baidwan Kamal
Bought by
Baidwan Bhupinder P and Baidwan Kamal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baidwan Bhupinder P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,667 | $976,159 | $391,830 | $584,329 |
| 2024 | $11,667 | $957,019 | $384,147 | $572,872 |
| 2023 | $11,359 | $938,254 | $376,615 | $561,639 |
| 2022 | $11,219 | $919,859 | $369,231 | $550,628 |
| 2021 | $10,943 | $901,824 | $361,992 | $539,832 |
| 2020 | $10,991 | $892,579 | $358,281 | $534,298 |
| 2019 | $10,866 | $875,079 | $351,257 | $523,822 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $857,924 | $344,371 | $513,553 |
| 2017 | $10,390 | $841,104 | $337,619 | $503,485 |
| 2016 | $10,217 | $824,614 | $331,000 | $493,614 |
| 2015 | $10,085 | $812,229 | $326,029 | $486,200 |
| 2014 | $9,915 | $796,319 | $319,642 | $476,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map