641 Windmill Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,043,000 - $3,300,147
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Windmill Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,916,787, approximately $886 per square foot. 641 Windmill Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Bought by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepav
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Bought by
Thairani Vijay I and Thairani Deepa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,648
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,585,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Bought by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Bought by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Cortese Giovanni
Bought by
Thairani Vijay L and Thairani Deepa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thairani Vijay L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thairani Vijay I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thairani Vijay L | -- | None Available | |
| Thairani Vijay L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thairani Vijay L | -- | None Available | |
| Thairani Vijay L | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thairani Vijay I | $489,000 | |
| Closed | Thairani Vijay L | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Thairani Vijay L | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $765,620 | $231,786 | $540,834 |
| 2024 | $9,328 | $750,471 | $227,241 | $530,230 |
| 2023 | $9,075 | $742,623 | $222,787 | $519,836 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $721,064 | $218,419 | $509,645 |
| 2021 | $8,735 | $706,790 | $214,137 | $499,653 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $706,471 | $211,941 | $494,530 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $692,621 | $207,786 | $484,835 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $679,041 | $203,712 | $475,329 |
| 2017 | $8,267 | $665,730 | $199,719 | $466,011 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $652,680 | $195,804 | $456,876 |
| 2015 | $8,015 | $642,877 | $192,863 | $450,014 |
| 2014 | $7,876 | $630,287 | $189,086 | $441,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map