603 Windmill Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,001,000 - $3,611,421
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Windmill Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,121,605, approximately $840 per square foot. 603 Windmill Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Lam Trang Linh and Nguyen Chinh Duc
Bought by
Nguyen Chinh and Lam Trang Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$593,904
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,527,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Chinh Duc and Lam Trang Linh
Bought by
Lam Trang Linh and Nguyen Chinh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Hu Gilbert C P and Hu May K R
Bought by
Nguyen Chinh Duc and Lam Trang Linh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Fremont Bank
Bought by
Hu Gilbert C P and Hu May K R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Peelle Financial Corp
Bought by
Fremont Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chinh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lam Trang Linh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lam Trang Linh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Chinh Duc | $1,430,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hu Gilbert C P | $588,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fremont Bank | $49,101 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Trang Linh | $670,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Chinh Duc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,448 | $1,947,037 | $717,391 | $1,236,646 |
| 2024 | $22,448 | $1,908,727 | $703,326 | $1,212,401 |
| 2023 | $21,875 | $1,878,176 | $689,540 | $1,188,636 |
| 2022 | $21,635 | $1,834,353 | $676,021 | $1,165,332 |
| 2021 | $21,092 | $1,798,260 | $662,770 | $1,142,490 |
| 2020 | $21,290 | $1,786,756 | $655,977 | $1,130,779 |
| 2019 | $21,040 | $1,751,734 | $643,119 | $1,108,615 |
| 2018 | $20,635 | $1,717,400 | $630,514 | $1,086,886 |
| 2017 | $20,118 | $1,683,739 | $618,156 | $1,065,583 |
| 2016 | $19,798 | $1,650,734 | $606,039 | $1,044,695 |
| 2015 | $19,556 | $1,625,952 | $596,940 | $1,029,012 |
| 2014 | $19,236 | $1,594,106 | $585,249 | $1,008,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map