4678 7th St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,911,139
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$1,680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4678 7th St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,663,535, approximately $1,680 per square foot. 4678 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Family Lodging Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Saticoy Development Company
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Mark A and Sanchez Monica Francine
Bought by
Family Lodging Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Mark A
Bought by
Sanchez Mark A and Sanchez Monica Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Monica Francine
Bought by
Sanchez Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Gary L
Bought by
Sanchez Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Gary L
Bought by
Sanchez Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Gary L and Sanchez Catherine J
Bought by
Sanchez Gary L and Sanchez Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saticoy Development Company | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Family Lodging Investment Properties Llc | $547,326 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Mark A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sanchez Mark A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sanchez Mark A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sanchez Mark A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sanchez Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Gary L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saticoy Development Company | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saticoy Development Company | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mark A | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mark A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Mark A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Gary L | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,280 | $735,506 | $398,399 | $337,107 |
| 2023 | $9,280 | $706,948 | $382,930 | $324,018 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $693,087 | $375,422 | $317,665 |
| 2021 | $8,726 | $679,498 | $368,061 | $311,437 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $672,531 | $364,287 | $308,244 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $659,345 | $357,145 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $646,418 | $350,143 | $296,275 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | $633,744 | $343,278 | $290,466 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $621,319 | $336,548 | $284,771 |
| 2015 | $7,861 | $611,987 | $331,493 | $280,494 |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $600,000 | $325,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map