4696 7th St Unit 3 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,400 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4696 7th St Unit 3, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,055,100, approximately $664 per square foot. 4696 7th St Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Paul Anthony
Bought by
Sanchez Paul A and Sanchez Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Michelle R
Bought by
Sanchez Paul Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Ernest J and Sanchez Sally M
Bought by
Sanchez Paul Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez A Betty
Bought by
Sanchez Ernest and Sanchez Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Paul Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchez Paul Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchez Paul Anthony | $311,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $246,738 | $17,597 | $229,141 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $237,159 | $16,914 | $220,245 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $232,510 | $16,583 | $215,927 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $227,952 | $16,258 | $211,694 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $225,616 | $16,092 | $209,524 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $221,193 | $15,777 | $205,416 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $216,857 | $15,468 | $201,389 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $212,606 | $15,165 | $197,441 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $208,438 | $14,868 | $193,570 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $205,308 | $14,645 | $190,663 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $201,288 | $14,359 | $186,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map