469 N Summit Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,276 - $1,089,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $963,569, approximately $779 per square foot. 469 N Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Du Charme Wayne R
Bought by
Kiai Azita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,150
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiai Azita | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiai Azita | $166,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $292,241 | $166,797 | $125,444 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $286,512 | $163,527 | $122,985 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $280,895 | $160,321 | $120,574 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $275,388 | $157,178 | $118,210 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $269,990 | $154,097 | $115,893 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $261,983 | $149,527 | $112,456 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $256,847 | $146,596 | $110,251 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $246,875 | $140,904 | $105,971 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $243,168 | $138,788 | $104,380 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $238,406 | $136,070 | $102,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map